NGO

Covering States


Illinois, Wisconsin, Minnesota, Iowa, Missouri, Indiana, Kansas, Michigan, Nebraska, Ohio, North and South Dakota


We only accept payment in form of Cashier’s Check, Money Order, Credit/Debit card. Visa processing time for Pakistani-Americans is 4-6 Days. Visa processing time for all other nationals is 4-6 weeks.

Please make a note a of tracking number of your return envelope before sending us your application


Complete Visa Form & Compulsory Registration Form (For Pakistan origin only)
Copy of pages 1 and 2 of US Passport plus Original Passport
2 Current Photographs (2×2) (standard US passport, not more than 6 months old)
Visa fee payable in Cashier Check/ US Postal Money Order to the Consulate General of Pakistan. Fees can also be paid through Credit/Debit cards at the Consulate. All fees are non-refundable.
Other country’s nationals should contacts the Consulate for conditions and fees with proof of permanent residence in the USA (Alien Registration Card).
Proof of residence in Illinois, Wisconsin, Minnesota, Iowa, Missouri, Indiana, Kansas, Michigan, Nebraska, Ohio, North and South Dakota
(Copy of Drivers License or State ID acceptable)
Passport should be valid for at least six months from travel date.
The use of Express Mail is recommended for all deliveries. Self addressed prepaid envelope should be included if sending by mail. (USA USPS Express Mail ONLY for urgent items. Kindly note that the Consulate shall not be responsible for loss of documents sent by mail.)

Note:

Please note that a visa is NOT required with a VALID NICOP card.

All other visa processing times and duration are based on approval.

For Children, please attach a copy of parent’s US Driver’s License or State ID.
A 5 year multiple entry visa will be issued to US citizens of Pakistan origin on production of previous Pakistani passport copy pages 1-4 or expired CNIC/NICOP/POC copy.
For children (under 21 years of age) born in the US, please attach copy (pages 1-4) of father’s / Mother’s Pakistani passport or ID card (CNIC/NICOP/POC) plus copy of child’s Birth Certificate.
For Non Pakistani Spouses, a copy of the marriage license, Pakistani spouse’s Pakistani passport or Pakistani ID card copy.

For Business visa, Pakistani counterpart’s letter may be attached.
For Business visa, please fill in the Additional Sheet

Additional Requirements for Business Visa:
A letter of Invitation
Letter from the sponsoring company (The Company must be registered)
A letter from Chamber of commerce in Pakistan
Employment verification letter

Additional Requirements for Non Pakistani Origin visitors
A letter of Invitation
Copy of Pakistani ID card of the Inviter
Employment verification letter

For Student visa, approval of Ministry of Education and Ministry of Interior in Pakistan is required.

For NGO visa, approval of Ministry of Interior in Pakistan is required.

Approximate processing time is 3-4 months for Indian nationals.
ALL VISA FEES ARE NON-REFUNDABLE EVEN IF VISA IS DENIED